HALL OF FLAME

2019 Grand Champions
Primos Bar B Que
Chief Cook Victor Adame Jr,
2018 Grand Champions
Hot Pursuit
Chief Cook Alan Beckner
2017 Grand Champion
Bry-B-Q
Chief Cook Bryan Lewis
2016 Grand Champions
Hot Pursuit
Chief Cook Alan Beckner
2015 Grand Champions
Big Carbon Footprint
Chief Cook Dr. Tim Moore & Michael Timmis
2014 Grand Champions
United Steaks of America
Chief Cook - Brett Gallaway
2013 Grand Champions
Carnes Amotores
Chief Chef - Jim Hess
2012 Grand Champions
Grill Sargents
Chief Cook Blake Gable
2011 Grand Champions
Bonus Dei Grill
Chief Cook Joshua Lees
Show More

9th Annual Sunshine State Steak Cook-Off

Grand Champion

Primo Bar B Que

Chief Cook Victor Adame Jr

Third Runner Up

Barequethis

Chief Cook David Cockrell

First Runner Up

Heated Steakment

Chief Cook Donny Diaz

Fourth Runner Up

Big Carbon Footprint

Chief Cook Dr. Tim Moore & Michael Timmis

Second Runner Up

Steak X

Chief Cook David Altomare

2019 

Champions

8th Annual Sunshine State Steak Cook-Off

Grand Champion

Hot Pursuit

Chief Cook Alan Beckner

Holy Smokes Award

Hot Pursuit

Chief Cook Alan Beckner

First Runner Up

Big Carbon Footprint

Chief Cooks Dr. Tim Moore & Michael Timmis

Second Runner Up

Miracle In The Kitchen

Chief Cook Casey Jones

2018 Champions

7th Annual Sunshine State Steak Cook-Off 

Grand Champion

Bry-B-Q

Chief Cook Bryan Lewis

Holy Smokes Award

Bigg Dawg's Auto Repair

Chief Cook David Lawrence

First Runner Up

Big Carbon Footprint

Chief Cooks Dr. Tim Moore & Michael Timmis

2nd Runner Up

Primos BBQ

Chief Cook Victor Adame

2017 Champions

6th Annual Sunshine State Steak Cook-Off 

Grand Champion

Hot Pursuit

Chief Cook Alan Beckner

Holy Smokes Award

Skinny's BBQ

Chief Cook Fred DisStasio

First Runner Up

Carnes Amatores

Chief Cook Jim Hess

2nd Runner Up

We Got The Meats

Chief Cook Lee Youngblood

2016 Champions

5th Annual Sunshine State Steak Cook-Off 

Grand Champion

Big Carbon Footprint

Chief Cook Dr. Tim Moore & Michael Timmis

Holy Smokes Award

Immokalee Heat

Chief Cook Daniel Salls

First Runner Up

Knights on Fire

Chief Cook Mike Hallenbeck

2nd Runner Up

High Steaks

Chief Cook Chris Buccheri

2015 Champions

4th Annual Sunshine State Steak Cook-Off 

Grand Champion

United Steaks of America

Chief Cook Brett Gallaway

Holy Smokes Award

Big Dawgs Auto Center

Chief Cook David Lawrence

First Runner Up

Milam Construction

Chief Cook Johnny Joseph

2nd Runner Up

Bry-B-Q

Chief Cook Bryan Lewis

2014 Champions

3rd Annual Sunshine State Steak Cook-Off 

Grand Champion

Carnes Amatores

Chief Cook Jim Hess

Holy Smokes Award

Hot Pursuit

Chief Cook Alan Beckner

First Runner Up

USA Cookteam

Chief Cook Brett Gallaway

2nd Runner Up

Lone Star Grilling

Chief Cook Johnny Guiterrez

2013 Champions

2nd Annual Sunshine State Steak Cook-Off 

Grand Champion

Grill Sergeants

Chief Cook Blake Gable

Holy Smokes Award

Hot Pursuit

Chief Cook Alan Beckner

First Runner Up

Lone Star Grilling

Chief Cook Johnny Gutierrez

2nd Runner Up

Tied to a Steak

Chief Cook Bart Zino

2012 Champions

Inaugural Sunshine State Steak Cook-Off 

Grand Champion

Bovus Dei Grill Team

Chief Cook Joshua Lees

Holy Smokes Award

The Holy Cows

Chief Cook Mike Hallenback

First Runner Up

Lucky Dogz Grill

Chief Cook Bart Zino

2nd Runner Up

St. Lawrence Grill Team

Chief Cook Michael Santchi

2011 Champions

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

© 2018 by Sunshine State Steak Cook-Off Festival

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon